HOTEL "AROMAR", PLATJA D'ARO, SPAIN
VII INTERNATIONAL CHESS FESTIVAL
24 of June - 1 of July 2019
/A.Karpov's%20International%20School%20Kids%20Cup%20U-12
A.Karpov's International School Kids Cup U-12
Anatoli Karpov's International School Kids Cup U-12 with the support of International School Chess Union (ISCU).
/Open%20Tournaments%20Groups%20A%20and%20B
Open Tournaments Groups A and B
International Open Tournaments, groups "А" and "В", in frame of XVI Catalan Circuit of International Chess Open Tournaments 2019.
/The%20Legends%20of%20Chess%20World%20-%20III
The Legends of Chess World - III
Tournament with Anatoli KARPOV (Russia), Ljubomir LJUBOJEVIC (Serbia), Rafael VAGANIAN (Armenia) and Oleg ROMANISHIN (Ukraine). 6 games in "rapid chess" and 12 games in "blitz".
/Registration%20Fees
Registration Fees
Tournament fees for participation in "A" and "B" are dependent on the title of the player, the time of registration in the tournament and hotel booking proposed by the organizers.
/Registration
Registration
Registration for tournaments is made directly on the festival website, or by e-mail.
/Accommodation
Accommodation
The Organizing Committee of the Festival offers favorable conditions for accommodating guests and participants. Book a hotel or other accommodation option through our website.
 International Anatoly Karpov's Summer Chess Camp
During the Festival

International Anatoly Karpov's Summer Chess Camp

During the Festival there will be held Anatoly Karpov's International Summer Chess Camp - a joint project of the Anatoly Karpov International Chess Schools and the "Educhess" chess school.

In the program of the children's camp:
- participation in the Festival
- 3-5 hours of chess lessons per day with professional teachers
- animation and entertainment children's activities

10 Nom, cognoms, titol FIDE ELO Cat
1 Ivan Sidletskyi 1933 0
2 Yelyzaveta Marchenko 1452 0
3 Alejandro Gascon Martel 1382 1697
4 Andrii Tsiapko 1376 0
5 Ashton Montilla Rodriguez 0 0
6 Timofey Fotchenkov 1185 0
7 Matvey Aksenov 0 0
8 Evgeny Amelkin 0 0
9 Daniil Andreichik 0 0
10 Petr Arslanbekov-Fedorov 0 0
11 Alex Bianchi Baranova 0 1223
12 Amelia Marchenko 0 0
13 Gleb Rybkin 0 0
14 Stepan Savitskyi 0 0
15 Yaroslav Shukan 0 0
16 Georgi Zaretsky
10 Nom, cognoms, titol FIDE ELO Cat
1 Levan Aroshidze, GM 2517 2554
2 Viktor Moskalenko, GM 2500 2567
3 Raven Sturt, IM 2429 0
4 Alex Vidal Zamora, FM 2421 2462
5 Orelvis Perez Mitjans, GM 2407 2477
6 Jordan Ivanov, IM 2384 0
7 Jorge Bobadilla Viera, IM 2381 0
8 Gerard Ayats Llobera, FM 2377 2430
9 Arturo Vidarte Morales, IM 2364 2442
10 Daniel Molina Carretero, MK 2157 2292
11 Abel Lazaro Pujol 2156 2266
12 Edvin Trost 2091 0
13 Joan Pedro Ayllon Rodriguez, MK 2080 2233
14 Josep Garcia Martinez 2061 2187
15 Arnau Clot Chico 2039 2202
16 Luis Parals Marce, MK 2023 2200
17 Jordi Garcia Busquets, MK 1952 2094
18 Umesh Deodhar Vrushali 1771 0
19 Joan Carranza Font 1753 2035
20 Anand Arhan Chethan 1750 0
21 Isaac Turon Crosa 1714 1902
22 Honi Arora 1645 0
23 Abdeen Fathima 1625 0
24 Jayesh Laddha Shubh 1624 0
25 Vibhav Singh 1601 0
26 Kumar Tejes Suresh 1555 0
27 Jayesh Laddha Yash 1530 0
28 Jordi Marti Carreras 0 1700
10 Nom, cognoms, titol FIDE ELO Cat
1 Lluis Casanellas Ruano, MK 2047 2043
2 Bogdan Nikitin 2034 0
3 Jaume Vinals Rioja 2026 2164
4 Jordi Planella Sanchez 2017 2173
5 Ricardo Palacin Martin, MK 2008 2182
6 Javier Castrillon Otero 1987 2129
7 Pere Mas Recorda 1979 2161
8 Jordi Parayre Soguero 1939 2116
9 Jaume Costa Trave 1900 2052
10 Jordi Alvarez Serra 1883 2061
11 Alex Bes Alvarez 1896 2096
12 Jordi Serra Sola 1883 2064
13 Manel Leon Escoda 1881 2053
14 Jaume Canigueral Salvado 1881 2029
15 Albaro Lobato Lavin 1865 0
16 Joan Sanchez Luque 1841 2025
17 Martin Trost 1833 0
18 Adelito Ruiz Planas 1773 1991
19 Eduardo de la Riva Fernandez 1813 0
20 Salvador Alarcon Pages 1757 1994
21 Marc Martinez Gamiz 1748 2063
22 Ivan Planella Zavala 1677 1801
23 Jordi Vidal Palou 1632 1869
24 Igor Prokudin 1632 1867
25 Josep Clanchet Olle 1627 1876
26 Guillem Burset Camps 1598 1828
27 Lluis Febrero Perez 1598 1820
28 Didac Membrives Pino 1579 1816
29 Ayush Mahajan 1566 0
30 Josep Sabates Ple 1517 1790
31 Oscar Nahuel RoquetaMaffei 1507 1820
32 Blai Higueras Ruiz 1500 1787
33 Estanislau Plantada Siurans 1487 1813
34 Thierry Brochet 1491 0
35 Gerard Casanovas Barniol 1477 1805
36 Pau Amich Vidal 1397 1725
37 Alejandro Gascon Martel 1382 1704
38 Antoni Cuerda Quintana 1368 1668
39 Diego Membrives Cano 1308 1583
40 Timur Chekanov 1307 0
41 Enric Petit Vidal 1264 1707
42 Jose Luis Jimeno San 1256 1610
43 Abdeen Asna 1238 0
44 Judit Barat Serna 1138 1495
45 Anton Kurochkin 1065 0
46 Irene Planella Zavala 1033 1543
47 Nikolay Pronyakin 0 0
48 Alejandro Schmiedeberg 0 0
Registre festival

Utilizamos cookies propias y de terceros para mejorar nuestros servicios y mostrarte publicidad relacionada con tus preferencias, mediante el análisis de tus hábitos de navegación.
Puedes obtener más información, o bien conocer cómo cambiar la configuración, en nuestra Política de Cookies